Please wait...

Learn More

Privacy Policy

INfin8 Finance Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Infin8 Finance is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. This privacy policy sets out how Infin8 Finance uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

By using our site, you indicate that you have read our Privacy Policy, accept it and you agree to be bound by it, forming your user agreement. If you do not agree to our Privacy Policy, please refrain from using HappyWeb.com.au. If you object to any of the information or any subsequent changes to it or become dissatisfied with your use of HappyWeb.com.au and/or service in any way, your only remedy is to immediately stop using the services of HappyWeb.com.au and the website. A link to this Terms and Conditions Agreement is published on the website.

Personal Information Collection
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to the service that Infin8 Finance provides and customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. We may ask you to provide the following information: name; contact information, including email address and phone number; job title or occupation; description of the work/job you want completed, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests; and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or promotions. We do not collect sensitive information about visitors to our website.

Personal Information Use
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Website. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices. We collect this information for the following reasons: to better understand your needs, enabling us to improve our products and services; for internal record keeping; to circulate promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting; to contact you (by telephone, email, fax or mail) for market research purposes and to customise the website according to your interests.

Personal Information Sharing
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Infin8 Finance takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: do not use the Website; and if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at hello@infin8finance.com.au

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you in accordance with applicable law. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information which we hold about you, please email us at hello@happyweb.com.au. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at hello@happyweb.com.au. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security Measures
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information.

Use of Cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs and preferences by collecting and remembering information about you. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse information about web page traffic and improve our website by tailoring it to your needs. We use this information for statistical analysis purposes only, following which the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie does not give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you provide to us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may, however, prevent you from using the full capabilities of the website.

Links to Other Websites
Our website may contain links to other third party websites of interest, including social networking websites. Please note that we do not have any control over those websites. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Amendments to This Policy
This policy may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments. Infin8 Finance reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. This policy is effective from 15th May 2015.

Contacting Us Infin8 Finance welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by emailing us at hello@infin8finance.com.au

Get in touch with us

2015 © Copyright Infin8 Finance Group Pty Ltd - All rights Reserved. Website by HappyWeb